Dr. Clarence Noe Outstanding Athletic Administrators

YEAR AWARDED / RECIPIENT / REPRESENTING / CONFERENCE CITY

1979-80  /  Paul Straub  /  Tampa Jesuit High  /  Lakeland
1981-82  /  Wayne Williamson  /  Hillsborough County Schools  /  Lakeland
1982-83  /  Chuck Holland  /  Hillsborough High   /  Kissimmee
1983-84  /  Bob Williams  /  Colonial High  /  Orlando
1984-85  /  Tom Stoll  /  St. Stephen's Episcopal  /  Ft. Lauderdale
1985-86  /  Wayne Taylor  /  Miami Palmetto Sr. High  /  Daytona Beach
1986-87  /  C.H. McKinnon  /  Lake Worth High  /  Tampa
1987-88  /  Cooper Means  /  Orange County Schools  /  Orlando
1988-89  /  Carol Dagostino  /  Tampa Prep  /  Marco Island
1989-90  /  Bob Hosak  /  Pinellas County Schools  /  Tampa
1990-91  /  Joan Falsone  /  Hillsborough County Schools  /  Ft. Lauderdale
1991-92  /  Wally Keller  /  Charlotte High  /  Daytona Beach
1992-93  /  Bill Blakemore, CAA  /  Lely High  /  Tampa
1993-94  /  Vernon Korhn  /  Hillsborough County Schools  /  Deerfield Beach
1994-95  /  Wayne Story, CAA  /  Miami-Dade County Schools  /  Boca Raton
1995-96  /  Mike Leeds  /  Ft. Pierce Central High  /  Grenelefe
1996-97  /  Ron Balazs, CAA  /  Miami Coral Park Sr. High  /  Clearwater
1997-98  /  Don Bridges  /  Polk County Public Schools  /  Grenelefe
1998-99  /  Tommy St. Amant  /  Bay County Schools  /  Clearwater
1999-00  /  Donna Blumer, CAA  /  DiXie Hollins High  /  Tampa
2000-01  /  Ronnie Youngblood  /  Leon County Schools  /  Ft. Lauderdale
2001-02  /  Cheryl Golden  /  Miami-Dade County Schools  /  Naples
2002-03  /  Danny Ninestine  /  Port St. Lucie High  /  Orlando
2003-04  /  Jerry Bourg  /  University High  /  Naples
2004-05  /  Dave Horner, CAA  /  Forest High  /  Orlando
2005-06  /  Trish Highland  /  Orange County Schools  /  Daytona Beach
2006-07  /  George Phelan, CAA  /  Miami Sunset Senior High School  /  Orlando
2007-08  /  Dan Comeau, CMAA  /  Treasure Coast High School  /  Orlando
2008-09  /  Michael Colby, CMAA  /  Hialeah-Miami Lakes SHS/FHSAA  /  Orlando
2009-10  /  Joel Furnari  /  South Dade Senior High School  /  Orlando
2010-11  /  E. Michael Stutzke, CMAA  /  Sebastian River High School  /  Orlando
2011-12  /  Andrew Chiles III, CMAA  /  Lake Nona High School  /  Orlando
2012-13  /  Dianne Sanzari  /  Coral Springs High School  /  Orlando
2013-14  /  Ricky Bell  /  Leon County Schools  /  Orlando
2014-15  /  Lanness Robinson  /  Hillsborough County Schools  /  Orlando
2015-16  /  Russell Wambles  /  Dr. Phillips High School  /  Orlando